November 17, 2019 - November 23, 2019
November 20, 2019
Men's Basketball
Molloy
89
Concordia (N.Y.)
77
Final 1 2 T
Molloy (1-3) 44 45 89
Concordia (N.Y.) (0-6) 25 52 77

Game Leaders

Molloy
Pts: Nick Corbett - 17
Reb: Justin Caldwell - 9
Ast: 2 Players (#12, #13) - 4
Concordia (N.Y.)
Pts: Brandon Fields - 17
Reb: 2 Players (#11, #TM) - 5
Ast: Brandon Fields - 8

Team Stats

Molloy
Concordia (N.Y.)

Field Goals

(35-58)
(24-62)

Field Goal %

60.3%
38.7%

Rebounds

42
24

Assists

23
15

Turnovers

18
12

Pts off Turnovers

12
16

2nd Chance Pts

7
8

Pts in the Paint

44
18

Fastbreak Pts

12
4

Bench Pts

24
15
Dist. Columbia
85
Georgian Court
83
Final 1 2 OT T
Dist. Columbia (4-1) 29 45 11 85
Georgian Court (0-3) 41 33 9 83

Game Leaders

Dist. Columbia
Reb: Aaren Smith - 12
Georgian Court
Pts: Caleb Bowser - 26
Reb: 2 Players (#24, #30) - 9
Ast: Caleb Bowser - 6

Team Stats

Dist. Columbia
Georgian Court

Field Goals

(30-67)
(29-65)

Field Goal %

44.8%
44.6%

Rebounds

40
41

Assists

16
16

Turnovers

13
14

Pts off Turnovers

14
18

2nd Chance Pts

16
14

Pts in the Paint

36
38

Fastbreak Pts

10
4

Bench Pts

42
18
6:00 PM
Post
American Int'l
Stonehill
61
Southern N.H.
77
Final 1 2 T
Stonehill 30 31 61
Southern N.H. 45 32 77

Game Leaders

Stonehill
Pts: Will Moreton - 15
Reb: Will Moreton - 14
Ast: Michael Boen - 2
Southern N.H.
Pts: Eamonn Joyce - 30
Reb: Eamonn Joyce - 11
Ast: Jacari Sanders - 4

Team Stats

Stonehill
Southern N.H.

Field Goals

(25-63)
(30-61)

Field Goal %

39.7%
49.2%

Rebounds

39
36

Assists

6
11

Turnovers

13
9

Pts off Turnovers

10
19

2nd Chance Pts

13
3

Pts in the Paint

34
34

Fastbreak Pts

4
11

Bench Pts

12
5
Mercy
64
Pace
99
Final 1 2 T
Mercy (0-5) 27 37 64
Pace (4-0) 45 54 99

Game Leaders

Mercy
Reb: Bryan Griffin - 8
Ast: Korey Lee - 3
Pace
Pts: Peyton Wejnert - 20
Reb: Peyton Wejnert - 7
Ast: Brandon Jacobs - 8

Team Stats

Mercy
Pace

Field Goals

(20-52)
(41-72)

Field Goal %

38.5%
56.9%

Rebounds

31
35

Assists

9
20

Turnovers

20
6

Pts off Turnovers

7
34

2nd Chance Pts

9
9

Bench Pts

24
33
Saint Anselm
67
Bloomfield
75
Final 1 2 T
Saint Anselm (3-1) 29 38 67
Bloomfield (3-1) 37 38 75

Game Leaders

Saint Anselm
Pts: Chris Paul - 19
Reb: Gustav Suhr-Jessen - 10
Ast: Miles Tention - 5
Bloomfield
Ast: 3 Players (#10, #12, #25) - 3

Team Stats

Saint Anselm
Bloomfield

Field Goals

(24-66)
(25-59)

Field Goal %

36.4%
42.4%

Rebounds

38
43

Assists

16
16

Turnovers

13
16

Pts off Turnovers

21
15

2nd Chance Pts

4
14

Pts in the Paint

36
22

Fastbreak Pts

0
0

Bench Pts

13
14
Goldey-Beacom
74
West Chester
82
Final 1 2 T
Goldey-Beacom (0-5,0-0 CACC) 32 42 74
West Chester (4-0,0-0 PSAC) 29 53 82

Game Leaders

Goldey-Beacom
Reb: TEAM - 9
Ast: 3 Players (#03, #11, #23) - 4
West Chester
Pts: Heath,Robbie - 31
Reb: Heath,Robbie - 8
Ast: 3 Players (#02, #03, #10) - 2

Team Stats

Goldey-Beacom
West Chester

Field Goals

(28-67)
(22-52)

Field Goal %

41.8%
42.3%

Rebounds

34
41

Assists

16
9

Turnovers

14
19

Pts off Turnovers

22
16

2nd Chance Pts

10
16

Pts in the Paint

28
24

Fastbreak Pts

23
20

Bench Pts

11
13
Saint Rose
68
St. Michael's
66
Final 1 2 T
Saint Rose (3-2) 37 31 68
St. Michael's (2-4) 37 29 66

Game Leaders

Saint Rose
Pts: Sekou Sylla - 26
Reb: Sekou Sylla - 19
St. Michael's
Pts: Eli DiGrande - 13
Reb: Eli DiGrande - 9
Ast: 2 Players (#05, #23) - 4

Team Stats

Saint Rose
St. Michael's

Field Goals

(26-60)
(25-60)

Field Goal %

43.3%
41.7%

Rebounds

43
31

Assists

16
12

Turnovers

18
14

Pts off Turnovers

14
19

2nd Chance Pts

9
9

Pts in the Paint

38
30

Fastbreak Pts

8
5

Bench Pts

17
21
Bentley
70
Bridgeport
79
Final 1 2 T
Bentley (3-1) 31 39 70
Bridgeport (2-1) 45 34 79

Game Leaders

Bentley
Pts: Mason Webb - 18
Reb: Chris Hudson - 7
Ast: Jordan Mello-Klein - 5
Bridgeport
Pts: Jayden Iturmendi - 16
Reb: 2 Players (#21, #22) - 7
Ast: Bakary Camara - 5

Team Stats

Bentley
Bridgeport

Field Goals

(24-50)
(30-66)

Field Goal %

48.0%
45.5%

Rebounds

33
33

Assists

16
19

Turnovers

15
9

Pts off Turnovers

10
12

2nd Chance Pts

12
10

Pts in the Paint

28
20

Fastbreak Pts

6
7

Bench Pts

5
31
Adelphi
78
St. Thomas Aquinas
93
Final 1 2 T
Adelphi (3-1) 37 41 78
St. Thomas Aquinas (5-0) 44 49 93

Game Leaders

Adelphi
Pts: Dwaine Williams - 31
Reb: Dwaine Williams - 5
Ast: 2 Players (#03, #05) - 4
St. Thomas Aquinas
Pts: Demetre Roberts - 19
Reb: Jamar Sudan - 10
Ast: 2 Players (#02, #15) - 3

Team Stats

Adelphi
St. Thomas Aquinas

Field Goals

(28-54)
(35-61)

Field Goal %

51.9%
57.4%

Rebounds

18
35

Assists

15
11

Turnovers

20
16

Pts off Turnovers

29
28

2nd Chance Pts

7
14

Pts in the Paint

22
47

Fastbreak Pts

4
12

Bench Pts

37
34
Final
New York Tech 63
Staten Island 82
Caldwell
56
Dominican (N.Y.)
78
Final 1 2 T
Caldwell (2-4, 0-1) 30 26 56
Dominican (N.Y.) (5-0, 1-0) 43 35 78

Game Leaders

Caldwell
Pts: Manley Dorme - 16
Reb: Gabe Johnson - 6
Ast: 2 Players (#03, #05) - 4
Dominican (N.Y.)
Pts: Tavon Ginyard - 38
Reb: Jason Copman - 8
Ast: Jonathan Garcia - 9

Team Stats

Caldwell
Dominican (N.Y.)

Field Goals

(20-58)
(27-53)

Field Goal %

34.5%
50.9%

Rebounds

30
37

Assists

12
15

Turnovers

19
20

Pts off Turnovers

14
24

2nd Chance Pts

11
4

Pts in the Paint

20
28

Fastbreak Pts

0
2

Bench Pts

26
40
Final
Southern Conn. St. 75
Queens (N.Y.) 60