2018-19 CACC Men's Basketball Standings


North Division

Conf Record Over vNE10 vECC Streak
Bloomfield 17-2 21-10 0-3 1-2 Lost 1
Dominican (NY) 15-4 24-8 3-2 3-2 Lost 1
Caldwell 13-6 17-12 2-1 2-1 Lost 2
Felician 12-7 14-13 0-3 1-0 Lost 1
Post 7-12 10-18 2-3 1-3 Won 1
Concordia (NY) 6-13 9-19 0-5 3-1 Lost 6
Nyack 5-14 6-21 0-2 1-5 Lost 1

South Division

Conf Record Over vNE10 vECC Streak
Jefferson 16-3 22-8 2-3 2-0 Lost 1
Goldey-Beacom 12-7 15-15 1-4 1-2 Lost 1
Holy Family 10-9 14-13 1-1 0-1 Lost 2
Wilmington (DE) 9-10 12-17 0-0 1-2 Lost 3
USciences 8-11 11-17 2-0 0-2 Won 2
Georgian Court 3-16 4-24 1-3 0-1 Lost 6
Chestnut Hill 0-19 3-25 2-1 1-1 Lost 19

Non-League Record: 42-80

CACC 2018-19 Men's Basketball Players

10 minutes per game
Rk  
1 J Copman Dominican (N.Y.) 18 14 17.9 5.6 12.8 18.3 5.1 0.1 2.4 3.2 0.7 1.6 2.6
2 R Williams Felician 19 19 19.1 5.1 12.3 17.3 6.9 0.3 1.5 4.5 0.3 0.6 4.0
3 K Green Bloomfield 19 19 33.7 4.7 8.8 13.4 2.8 0.1 2.6 2.6 1.0 1.5 0.9
4 A White jr. Concordia (N.Y.) 17 17 25.1 5.3 8.0 13.2 5.2 0.4 1.4 2.5 0.6 1.6 2.6
5 M Ringel Georgian Court 16 15 22.1 5.8 7.3 13.0 5.9 0.5 1.5 1.9 0.8 0.9 2.6
6 I Hinton-Gray Felician 19 1 11.9 5.3 7.6 12.9 4.4 0.0 1.2 3.0 0.4 1.2 1.1
7 D Mallory Jefferson 19 19 35.3 3.2 9.7 12.8 3.5 0.1 1.3 2.4 0.6 0.6 1.1
8 J Torres Post 3 1 16.3 5.7 6.5 12.2 3.3 0.0 0.8 4.9 0.2 1.6 0.0
9 M Lajeunesse Bloomfield 19 18 25.3 3.2 8.7 11.8 4.9 0.3 1.8 2.3 0.8 0.9 2.3
10 D McRae Felician 19 - 17.5 4.7 7.1 11.8 3.9 0.0 1.2 2.5 0.5 0.8 0.6
11 B Aughburns Holy Family 17 17 27.1 3.7 8.1 11.8 5.2 0.2 0.8 2.9 0.3 0.6 3.0
12 E Johnson-Alford Caldwell 16 - 16.9 4.0 7.7 11.7 6.1 0.1 2.4 5.9 0.4 1.3 2.4
13 M Johnson Post 19 17 24.7 5.4 6.1 11.5 4.6 0.2 1.2 2.2 0.5 1.7 1.1
14 K Speller Georgian Court 19 10 22.4 4.8 6.7 11.5 5.4 0.3 0.8 2.0 0.4 1.0 0.6
15 C Balthazar Nyack 7 5 22.0 3.4 8.1 11.4 6.0 0.3 3.1 3.4 0.9 1.6 3.6
16 T Kerr USciences 19 19 35.6 3.6 7.7 11.3 2.4 0.0 3.0 1.5 2.0 0.7 0.6
17 J McDuffie Nyack 19 11 22.1 4.3 6.9 11.1 3.6 0.1 1.5 1.4 1.1 0.9 2.0
18 D Grinnage Wilmington (Del.) 3 3 32.0 2.5 8.3 10.8 2.9 0.0 5.0 1.7 3.0 2.5 0.4
19 A Ajia Post 17 - 11.8 4.2 6.6 10.8 5.6 0.0 3.2 2.8 1.1 0.8 2.2
20 E Esposito Holy Family 16 1 13.9 2.5 8.3 10.8 5.9 0.0 0.7 1.4 0.5 2.2 2.0
21 C Willis Nyack 19 8 18.9 2.6 7.9 10.5 3.0 0.0 2.2 2.8 0.8 1.3 0.9
22 D Dixon Goldey-Beacom 5 4 26.0 2.2 8.3 10.5 2.8 0.0 3.4 3.7 0.9 0.9 1.2
23 G Jones Goldey-Beacom 18 15 28.2 3.5 6.9 10.4 3.7 0.0 2.7 3.2 0.8 2.5 0.6
24 J Graham Nyack 18 2 12.5 3.0 7.3 10.3 7.1 0.0 0.9 3.2 0.3 1.2 2.0
25 M Sherlock Nyack 7 5 16.1 2.1 8.1 10.3 7.4 0.4 0.7 5.7 0.1 0.4 2.5
26 S Milhaven Concordia (N.Y.) 19 18 24.0 2.2 8.0 10.2 3.7 0.1 2.2 3.2 0.7 1.1 0.2
27 J Jackson Felician 19 18 26.5 2.8 7.1 9.9 2.8 0.1 3.1 1.9 1.6 0.8 0.5
28 B Crawford USciences 17 16 32.1 2.6 6.9 9.5 3.4 0.0 3.6 2.9 1.2 0.6 0.4
29 A Kittles Caldwell 19 19 26.2 3.1 6.4 9.5 3.9 0.2 2.5 3.6 0.7 1.9 0.1
30 T Rogers Post 18 15 29.4 2.1 7.3 9.4 3.2 0.2 4.1 4.6 0.9 3.4 0.6
31 A Warrick Chestnut Hill 18 5 24.6 2.3 7.0 9.3 2.6 0.0 3.3 4.5 0.7 1.9 0.6
32 R Chapman Bloomfield 19 19 30.4 2.7 6.6 9.3 3.5 0.1 2.6 3.4 0.8 1.3 1.3
33 J Thompson Holy Family 19 2 14.2 3.1 5.9 9.1 3.3 0.0 1.5 1.8 0.8 1.3 1.2
34 K Butler Chestnut Hill 19 1 18.4 4.7 4.2 8.9 3.4 0.0 0.6 3.7 0.2 1.5 0.1
35 J Harding Wilmington (Del.) 19 18 33.9 1.3 7.6 8.9 2.7 0.0 2.0 1.6 1.3 0.9 0.4
36 S Barksdale Georgian Court 19 13 24.1 1.8 7.0 8.8 3.6 0.1 1.4 2.4 0.6 1.0 1.3
37 A Rogat Chestnut Hill 13 - 10.5 3.2 5.6 8.8 6.2 0.0 1.8 1.5 1.2 1.2 1.5
38 B Hathaway USciences 12 5 10.0 1.7 7.0 8.7 1.3 0.0 1.3 3.7 0.4 0.7 0.0
39 S Charles Dominican (N.Y.) 16 5 13.3 2.3 6.4 8.6 5.4 0.2 2.1 2.6 0.8 1.5 0.8
40 T Jones Holy Family 6 - 20.2 2.3 6.3 8.6 4.3 0.0 1.7 1.7 1.0 1.0 0.3
41 J Bailey Nyack 19 9 20.7 2.5 6.0 8.5 3.9 0.0 3.7 5.5 0.7 1.7 0.3
42 J Head Wilmington (Del.) 18 18 39.3 1.3 7.2 8.5 2.5 0.1 5.5 2.8 2.0 2.3 0.3
43 R Lutterman Caldwell 18 4 17.7 3.3 5.2 8.4 5.2 0.1 0.5 2.1 0.2 1.3 1.1
44 T Farrior Wilmington (Del.) 17 16 35.2 3.6 4.8 8.4 3.5 0.0 1.7 3.3 0.5 1.9 0.6
45 J Lewis Felician 19 4 15.6 2.0 6.4 8.4 4.9 0.1 1.8 3.0 0.6 1.6 0.9
46 N Ogoemesim Caldwell 19 19 31.8 4.0 4.4 8.3 2.6 0.0 2.2 1.7 1.4 1.7 0.1
47 A Mitchell Georgian Court 16 5 10.3 3.2 5.1 8.3 5.6 0.0 1.5 2.7 0.5 1.0 0.2
48 K Alexander Georgian Court 17 4 20.6 1.9 6.3 8.2 4.1 0.0 1.1 4.3 0.3 1.5 0.8
49 J Garcia Dominican (N.Y.) 19 19 29.7 2.3 5.7 8.0 3.3 0.0 4.5 2.2 2.1 2.4 0.7
50 T Okros Post 19 19 26.3 3.1 4.7 7.8 3.1 0.0 2.7 1.4 2.0 1.1 1.2